AWARDS

 
National Winner
ROMS Honors Band
2018 National Wind Band Honors Mark of Excellence
 

 

Straight Ones and Sweepstakes
ROMS Honors Band
2018 UIL Concert and Sight-Reading Contest
 

 

Straight Ones and Sweepstakes
ROMS Symphonic I
2018 UIL Concert and Sight-Reading Contest
Straight Ones and Sweepstakes
ROMS Symphonic II
2018 UIL Concert and Sight-Reading Contest
2017 Region 20 - ROMS All Region Band Members
 

McKenna G.– flute – 2nd chair Honors Band (2nd Overall)

Ymari R. – flute – 2nd chair Symphonic Band

Claire C. – oboe – 3rd chair Concert Band

Carina P. – clarinet – 7th chair Honors Band

Izzy H. – clarinet – 10th chair Honors Band

Gianna P. – clarinet -11th chair Honors Band

Justine W. – clarinet – 14th chair Honors Band

Angel C. – clarinet – 11th chair Symphonic Band

Michaela B. – clarinet – 13th chair Concert Band

Blake H. – bass clarinet – 2nd chair Concert Band

Maya Y. – alto sax – 4th chair Symphonic Band

Krystal L. – tenor sax – 2nd chair Symphonic Band (3rd Overall)

Joshua M.  – bari sax – 1st chair Symphonic Band (2nd Overall)

Joshua M.  – trumpet – 1st chair Honors Band (1st Overall)

Kevin M. – trumpet – 8th chair Honors Band

Zachary U. – trumpet – 10th chair Honors Band

Ithan E. – trumpet – 2nd chair Symphonic Band

John B. – trumpet – 6th chair Symphonic Band

Zachary B. – trumpet – 8th chair Symphonic Band

Katerina Hardi – horn – 8th chair Honors Band

Danielle H. – horn – 6th chair Symphonic Band

Ryan A. – horn – 4th chair Concert Band

Matthew G. – horn – 7th chair Concert Band

Grace J. – horn – 1st alternate

Kaleb B. – trombone – 2nd chair Honors Band (2nd Overall)

Mason R. – trombone – 4th chair Honors Band (4th Overall)

Jaden H. – trombone – 4th chair Symphonic Band

Nelson M.  – trombone – 5th chair Symphonic Band

Samuel A. – trombone – 8th chair Symphonic Band

Brock L. – trombone – 2nd chair Concert Band

Destinee J. – trombone – 6th chair Concert Band

Austin G. – euphonium – 1st chair Symphonic Band (3rd Overall)

Tommy S.  – euphonium – 1st chair Concert Band

Connor B. – euphonium – 3rd chair Concert Band

Adam M. – euphonium – 1st alternate

Nevaeh G. – tuba – 2nd chair Symphonic Band (6th Overall)

Nathaniel M.  – tuba – 1st chair Concert Band

Avery C. – tuba – 2nd chair Concert Band

Juan H. – tuba – 3rd chair Concert Band

© 2019 by Red Oak Bands